Datenschutz

INFORMATION OBLIGATION LT. §5 E-COMMERCE LAW, §14 CORPORATE LAW OR §63 COMMERCIAL REGULATIONS AND DISCLOSURE OBLIGATION LT. §25 MEDIA LAW

 

Media owner: HBT Energietechnik EU, Bundesstrasse 10, 8833 Teufenbach-Katsch
Purpose: Providing the best possible information for customers and employees about the products and services relating to the CHARMAX.
further information about the company: WKO.at

 

COPYRIGHT

All texts, images, audio and video files and other information published here, with the exception of the marked articles, are subject to the copyright of HBT Energietechnik E.U. A reproduction or reproduction of the whole or in part is not permitted without the written consent of HBT Energietechnik. The use of images is only permitted for personal purposes.

 

 

Legal notices

CHARMAX, HBT and the model names are registered trademarks of HBT Energietechnik E.U. The fact that a symbol is not included in this list and / or is not marked as a brand (trademark) in a text cannot be interpreted in such a way that this symbol is not a registered brand (trademark) and / or that this symbol is without prior written consent of HBT Energietechnik could be used.

The illustrated models of the CHARMAX show the equipment for the Republic of Austria. They also contain, for example, special equipment that is not part of the standard scope of delivery and is only available at an additional cost. Not all models and options are available in various countries due to country-specific regulations and requirements. Please inform yourself about the available models and the exact scope of equipment at your HBT dealer. We reserve the right to make changes to the design, equipment and scope of delivery as well as deviations in color. All prices quoted are non-binding, non-carteled guide prices ex works and exclusive of VAT.
 

Disclaimer of liability
The content and information on this site have been compiled with the greatest care to the best of our knowledge and belief. Nevertheless, no liability is assumed for the validity, correctness, topicality or completeness of the information offered, regardless of the legal reason.

 

 

Collection and processing of personal data

In accordance with Section 96 (3) TKG as amended and Section 6 ff DSG as amended, personal data will only be stored without restriction if you provide us with this of your own accord - e.g. when registering for an inquiry, a competition or subscribing to the newsletter - and consent for processing. If you are asked to provide your personal data when using one of the services offered, the merging of your personal data with the data from the access logging via the - already anonymized - IP address for the purpose of creating a personal user profile is excluded. 

Since the consent to the use of your data for the aforementioned purposes can also include the transmission of your data to the HBT partners (sales and service partners) or opinion research institutes you have selected for market surveys and customer satisfaction analyzes, your data can also be passed on to these offices. Beyond that, there is no transfer to third parties - such as address publishers and direct advertising companies. 

 

 

 

the data protection declaration.

 

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adjustment Act 2018 serve the right to the protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003). 

 

 

2. Basics

2.1. The person responsible is: 

Mag. Heinz Bartelmuss,

Managing Director of HBT Energietechnik e.U.

Bundesstraße 10, 8833 Teufenbach-Katsch, Austria

Tel.: +43 3582-21019-0

EMail: office@hbt-energy.com

2.2. It is particularly important to us to protect and store all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you can find out more about how we use and process your personal data. 

 

3. Earmarking, legal basis, storage period and data recipient

3.1. We need the collected personal data for billing purposes, for customer service purposes and for sending information material. The data is collected, saved, processed and used for this purpose.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data are legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and, on the other hand, your consent (e.g. registration form). Failure to provide the data can have different consequences.

3.3. We process your personal data (name, address, e-mail, telephone number and bank details), if necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations resulting from the company code (UGB), the federal tax code (BAO) and until the end of any legal dispute.

 

 

5. Cookies, other tracking tools and web analysis [when using web analysis tools such as Google Analytics, eTracker etc]

5.1. Cookies, other tracking technologies (open source, self-hosted, so there is no data transfer to third parties) can be used on our internet platform in a variety of ways. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our website. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and safer overall. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation. 

5.2. By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website could possibly be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.

5.3. Il trattamento dei dati avviene sulla base delle disposizioni legali del § 96 Abs 3 TKG e dell'articolo 6 DSGVO (in particolare il consenso). Poiché la privacy dei nostri utenti è importante per noi, i dati dell'utente vengono pseudonimizzati per quanto possibile.

 

 

6. Consent and right of withdrawal

6.1. If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will only process it after you have given your consent.

6.2. In principle, we do not process the data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that your legal representative has given your consent. 

6.3. You can give your consent at any time at the email address office@hbt-energy.com . In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently only used for statistical purposes without personal reference. Withdrawing consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of consent up to the point of withdrawal.

 

 

7. Data security

7.1. Mr. Mag. Heinz Bartelmuss uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress. 

 

 

8. Your rights

8.1. You have the right to information from the person responsible, Mag. Heinz Bartelmuss, about the personal data concerned at any time. Insofar as there is no statutory retention requirement, you have the right to have this data deleted and to object to processing. You also have the right to correct the data and to restrict processing, to data portability and to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at ).

8.2. Please contact us regarding your rights under office@hbt-energy.com